50 Sexy Pictures of Khloe Kardashian Are Windows to Heaven

khloe kardarshian

Khloé Kardashian Bio

Khloe Alexandra Kardashian is an American socialite, model, TV personality and entrepreneur. Her claim to fame was her participation in her family’s reality drama Keeping Up With the Kardashians, alongside her mother and her siblings. The show was so successful that various spin-offs followed, making Khloe and her sisters a household name in the United States. She also appeared on a reality show with her then husband, NBA basketball star Lamar Odom, with whom she later divorced.

Her parents divorced when she was young and her father died when she was 18. This brought her closer to her mother, who remarried and raised many children and stepchildren from both of their marriages. This became the topic of their reality show, which portrayed their individual personalities, love life, comparisons and professional careers. Khloe and Lamar Odom have launched their unisex fragrance. She also opened a jewelry boutique and clothing line with her siblings.

Khloe has also hosted numerous talk shows and endorsed a brand that sells eco-friendly products. She also has her own cosmetics line and has published two books with her sisters. Today, Khloe has a large following on social media platforms like Instagram and Twitter.

Quick Facts

Birthday: June 27, 1984
Age: 37 Years, 37 Year Old Females
Sun Sign: Cancer
Also Known As: Khloé Alexandra Kardashian
Born Country: United States
Born In: Los Angeles, California, United States
Famous As: Media Personality
Ancestry: British Americans, Irish Americans, Dutch Americans
U.S. State: California
City: Los Angeles
Founder/Co-Founder: Dash

Khloe Kardashian Boyfriend and Family

Khloe Kardashian married NBA basketball star Lamar Odom in 2009 and changed her last name to “Odom.” Episodes from her married life were featured on the reality show Khloe & Lamar in 2013 and Kardashian dropped her surname. The divorce was finalized in 2016.
After the divorce, she had a series of relationships with social personalities such as hip-hop singer French Montana and basketball player James Harden.

In 2016, she began dating Canadian basketball player Tristan Thompson and she lived with him in Cleveland, Ohio.
Khloe Kardashian and Tristan Thompson had a daughter, True Thompson, who was born on April 12, 2018. In 2019, Kardashian separated from Tristan Thompson after he cheated on her with the best friend of her younger half-sister Kylie Jenner, Jordyn Woods . Khloe and Tristan got back together in early 2021.

Pictures

Recommended Reading: 35+ Pictures of Jhené Aiko Will Make You Fall in Love Instantly

You might also like
Models

More Similar Posts

Menu